Latest Municipal Bodies Tenders349 Active
Re-Development of existing Kalyan Mandap near TPNODL Office, Baghra road in Ward No.16
Municipal Bodies
MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA
Conservation of Rejuvenation and Development of the 100 years old Historic Gandhi Park in corporating Gandhian Ethics at Ward No.5, Baripada
Municipal Bodies
MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA
Renovation of Municipal Office Building ( First floor of Work Section)
Municipal Bodies
MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA
Development of existing Smart Crematorium at Raghunathpur in Ward No.22 under Baripada Municipality.
Municipal Bodies
MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA
Construction/Development and beautification of Bijayramchandrapur Park in Ward No.17
Municipal Bodies
MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA
Construction/Development and beautification of Mini Park at Ward No.21,Baripada ( grand Goli)
Municipal Bodies
MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA
Construction of Entrance gate at Palbani, Ward No.25 under Baripada Municipality
Municipal Bodies
MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA
Construction of Kitchen-cum-Ananda Bazar for Lord Jagannath temple at Baripada.
Municipal Bodies
MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA
Plantation Renovation and Beatification of Pokhari at various ward at Vyasanagar municipality in the District of Jajpur
Municipal Bodies
JAJAPUR, ODISHA
Completion of Saraswati community centre in chorda in ward no-14
Municipal Bodies
JAJAPUR, ODISHA
Construction of c.c road from tarini mandira to silli pattanaik house in ward no5
Municipal Bodies
JAJAPUR, ODISHA
Get Municipal Bodies Tenders Documents or Live Alerts
Never miss a lucrative contract opportunity. Get direct access to official tender notices, NIT downloads, BOQ specifications, and automated corrigendum alerts tailored to your sector.
Key e-Procurement Portals Tenders
Official central, state, and PSU e-procurement platforms
Lead Government Departments Tenders
Key state and national procurement agencies
Browse Other States Tenders
Active tenders across all states and union territories of India
Top Category Segments
High-intent categories with active tenders
Strategic Procurement Insights for Municipal Bodies Tenders
Essential qualification standards, NIT document requirements, and compliance advisory for active tenders.
Explore active tender opportunities for Municipal Bodies. There are currently 349 tenders available. Browse the latest procurement notices, bid invitations, and contract updates matching your business criteria.
Securing contracts in this sector requires thorough document preparedness and strict compliance with pre-qualification thresholds. Leading contractors and suppliers stay ahead by tracking daily NIT announcements, downloading verified tender specifications early, and monitoring corrigendum updates before deadlines.
FAQs for Municipal Bodies Tenders
Everything you need to know about what people frequently asks about this page.
QHow can I find and bid on Municipal Bodies Tenders?
QWhat documents are required for bidding in Municipal Bodies?
QHow frequently are new tenders published?
Never Miss a New Municipal Bodies E-Tender Opportunity
Create your free account today to get instant email alerts, download official NIT documents, and track deadline updates before your competitors.